Avocado butter.is manufactured from the fruit of the Avocado Tree. The Avo tree generally grows in sub tropical regions. The butter is a green tinted color and is soft and has very little odor. The butter is solid at room temperature and has wonderful melting properties which are ideal for skin care. Used in cream, lotions, body butters, soaps, lip products.
Information if provided for educational purposes only.