We Deliver throughout Zambia. Contact us on +260966565374 if you require assistance

Castor Oil  Refined 250ml
Castor Oil  Refined 250ml

Castor Oil Refined 250ml

ALL KINDS OF EVERYTHING

Regular price $7.09 Sale

Botanical Name : Ricinus communis (castor) Seed Oil

Size    :  250  mls

A carrier oil for Cold Process Soap Making and adding to Personal Care Products.

Safe for Babies. 

Extraction :   Pressed from the seeds and refined.

This is an oil derived from the castor bean.  A thick oil used extensively in cosmetics as a protective layers for the skin. Highly moisturizing.  Soothing on the skin and blends well with other oils.   Stores well but should not be exposed to too much heat.  Soluble in alcohol.   Excellent for super fatting in Cold Process Soap.

 Information provided is for educational purposes only.