We Deliver throughout Zambia. Contact us on +260966565374 if you require assistance

Hydrogenated Castor Oil 250 mls

Hydrogenated Castor Oil 250 mls

ALL KINDS OF EVERYTHING

Regular price $6.70 Sale

Stock On Hand : 6

Botanical Name : Ricinus communis (castor) Seed Oil

Size    :  250  mls

A carrier oil for Cold Process Soap Making and adding to Personal Care Products.

Safe for Babies. 

Extraction :   Pressed from the seeds and refined.

hydrogenated castor oil is used in cosmetics as a solubiliser, emulsifier, surfactant and emollient. It is derived from Castor oil and is useful in producing products that disperse in water whilst offering good moisturising properties.

 Information provided is for educational purposes only.