We Deliver throughout Zambia. Contact us on +260966565374 if you require assistance
ALL KINDS OF EVERYTHING
Stock On Hand : 13
Common Name : Ylang Ylang
Botanical Name : Cananga odorata
A small tropical tree with pink, purple and yellow fragrant flowers. The best oil is taken from the yellow flowers.
Size : 10 mls
Extraction : Water or steam distillation from the fresh flowers.
A yellowish oily liquid with a sweet floral woody smell.
Ylang Ylang has a balancing action on sebum and is effective for dry and oily skins. A stimulating tonic effect when used on the scalp.
A Hormone balancer, antidepressant and aphrodisiac. Good for reducing blood pressure.
Used extensively for soaps, perfumes and personal care products. Has a fixative quality.
Blends well with Bergamot, Citronella, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Neroli, Orange, Rose, Sandalwood.
Information is provided for educational purposes only.